skip navigation

Girls Basketball

2022-2023 Registered AAU Clubs

Club Code Club Name Club Contact City State Email Contact
23-W347D6 BattleCon Conlon, Maria A Derby CT maria@swaggcrossfit.com
23-W39B5A Columbia Liberty Freytes, Gabriel  Columbia CT gf254@msn.com
23-W39EWW Connecticut Basketball Club Nails, Scotty L Milford CT hoopcoachnails@gmail.com
23-W34EEY Connecticut Storm Basketball Labrie, Jennifer C Norwich CT jlabriectstorm@outlook.com
23-W3846B Connecticut Storm Basketball Labrie, Jennifer C Colchester CT jlabriectstorm@outlook.com
23-W37F4B Connecticut Wescon Fillies Dinardo, Jackie A SHERMAN CT dinardojackie@gmail.com
23-W34F33 CT Noises Pisciotti, Marc A Moodus CT Map312@icloud.com
23-W34AW7 CT Spirit Williams, Marc K Hartford CT ctspirit1@gmail.com
23-W3863Y CT Starters Ticotsky, Joseph S Hamden CT ctstarters@aol.com
23-W3993E CT XTREME Calderon, Javier O North Haven CT calderonjavier28@frontier.com
23-W3878T Hoop Academy Basketball Hardison, George R Preston CT ghfive5@gmail.com
23-W374E9 Milford Reign O'Reilly, Seamus D Milford CT soreilly821@gmail.com
23-W377WY Smith Basketball Academy Smith, Jaclyn M Quaker Hill CT smithbasketballacademy@gmail.com
23-W37DBB Team Connecticut Girls Basketball Club Bethke, John Jr W East Haven CT jackbethke@yahoo.com
23-W378DE Windsor Basketball Club Curry, Kerry K Windsor CT kkcurry8@gmail.com

 

2023 Licensed Events

  • April 1-2nd  CT AAU Tip Off Classic, entry fee $100 (New Haven Area) 
  • April 29-30 CT Starters Classics 
  • May 5-7 CT AAU District Championship, entry fee $450 (New Haven Area)
  • May 13-14 Connecticut Storm 28th Annual Mother's Day 
  • May 20-21 Team CT Elm City Classic, entry fee $425 (New Haven Area)
  • June 10-11 Team CT Summer Classic, entry fee $425 (New Haven Area)

Jack Bethke

District Chair

2023 Gladys Bethke Memorial Scholarship

Applications will be posted soon for the Gladys Bethke Memorial Scholarship.  As many of you know, Mrs. Bethke passed away suddenly in the spring of 2015.  You had probably seen Mrs. Bethke at a Girls Basketball event.  She was an avid supporter who helped out wherever she was needed.  Jack Bethke, Girls Basketball Chair, created this scholarship as a memorial to his mom who had a spunk and drive like no other.    Please click below to download the Scholarship Application.  All applications must be  postmarked by May 5th 2023 .    Incomplete application material will not be accepted.  Please contact Jack Bethke directly if you have any questions.  

REMEMBER!!!

Club and all adult memberships now require time consuming background checks, so be sure to register as soon as possible so you don't miss out!


IMPORTANT REGISTRATION NEWS

The process for Boys and Girls Basketball Team Registration has changed.  Please click on the link above PlayAAUHoops, for the user manual. 

Jack Bethke

Team Connecticut Girls Basketball Club / Practice: East Haven area Grades 4-11

Phone: 203-494-2232 / 475-220-6813

Marc Williams

CT Spirit Girls Basketball Club / Practices: Hartford area Grades 5 - 11

Phone: 860-478-8742

Yolanda Napper

CT Spirit Girls Basketball Club / Practices: Hartford area Grades 5 - 11

Phil Fleury

CT Rush Girls AAU Basketball / Grades: 5 - 9

Phone: 860-682-0739

Nick Economopoulos

CT STARTERS GIRLS BASKETBALL / Practices: Hartford & Wallingford areas Grades: 6-11

Jen Labrie

CONNECTICUT STORM GIRLS BASKETBALL CLUB /Practices: Norwich / New London areas Grades: 4 - 11

Phone: 860-460-8368

Michael Jones

CT HEAT GIRLS BASKETBALL/Practices: Gereater New Britain area / Grades 4-11

Phone: 860-223-7671

Contact